Menu
Home Page

Governor Information - October 2016

Governor

Dates of Office

Pecuniary Interest

SARAH BYSOUTH

CHAIR

LA Governor

09.07.2014 - 08.07.2018

None

KAREN WALKER

Community

13.07.2011 – 12.07.2018

None

JUDITH GILBOY

Community

08.09.2014 – 07.09.2018

None

SAMANTHA COLLINS

Staff

06.01.2015 – 05.01.2019

None

SASKIA RUMBELOW-LALL

 

01.01.2016 – 31.12.2019

Family member is employed as a teacher within the school.

RACHEL THOMAS

Headteacher

Ex-officio

Husband is employed to carry out work to the premises when necessary

Anneka Bellett

Staff

28.09.2016 – 27.09.2020

None

NICHOLAS JOHNSON

Parent

07.06.2016 – 06.06.2017

None

Nicola Tyers

CLERK

 

None

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Resignations since September 2015:

VACANCY

Staff

01.09.2016 – 31.08.2020

RESIGNED:  05.10.2016

 

Top